balQis Bintulu

My photo
-tempat yang paling tinggi di dunia-, Selangor, Malaysia

sEt dALaM miNdA !

December 21, 2012

Jejak Univrsiti Part 25


Tarikh : 21/12/2012
Masa Menaip : 10.28pm
Tempat :No 020, Blok G, Kolej Sri Rajang,UPMKB


Assalamualaikum

harini dah masuk minggu ke 5 BalQis menempuh semester 4. wargh! lajunya masa! :( sabarlah, jangan laju sangat bergerak. . .      :(

For this semester, i'm learning eight subjects. quite banyak kan? haha. these subjects carries 20 hours credits. urghh.. saba jela . it's ok, when there is a will, there is a way, isn't? :)

i can conclude that most of the subjects is extremely exciting to learn. kalau sbjek semester yang lepas lepas. memang best, sebab blaja bnda yang baru, tapi yang  BalQIs tak puas hati sebenanrnya dari aspek pengajaran time amali. urghh! bored to deadth! yes, because lack of facilities. terkilan sebenarnya. tapi takpa lah, dah lepas dah pun, yang pentign, BalQIs dapat ilmu baru walapun practical yang sama untuk rata rata subjek sem 1-3.
ok. dont want to ruin my mood,I'll let you know those subjects that i take for this semester. 

1)CAG1004 - PLANTATION PRACTICES IN INDUSTRIAL CROPS 1(0+1)
2)CAG2013 - GRAIN AND CEREAL CROPS 3(2+1)
3)CET2304 - AGROTECHNOLOGY ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3(1+2)
4)CFM2402 - KSAFETY IN PLANTATION OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT  2(1+1)
5)CHS2502 - HORTICULTURAL CROP PRODUCTION 3(2+1)
6)CPT2802 - HANDLING AND PROCESSING OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS 3(2+1)
7)EAB2602 -  AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY, MECHANIZATION AND AUTOMATION  3(2+1)
8)AFS2001 - GREEN BOOK PROGRAMME 2(0+2)



Seriously best! this semester more to food management. yeah besides the estate itself.  this is what i want to share with you in this entry.

as you can see above subjects, i like the Agronomy entrepreneurship sbject! all of us (38 people)divided into a group of 5-6. then we have to do cook something so that we manage to archive lecturer's target. u know how much he set the target? RM 2000 in just 2 months!. and yes, per group. not per course.
Allah! it's almost impossible. and and and... the worst part is, we hve to compete with Diploma in Agriculture's senior. (yet, they hve about 10 to 12 groups!) first we hv to compete among ourself, then ALL of us hv to compete with those seniors. -_- i hate u.

but this is called CHALLENGE :D



first day, we make samosa. it filled with secret sauces plus with the meats. because of lack of utensils and untuk mengelakkan kitorang berebut the processing food's lab with seniors, three of us,(kak Ina,Wani and me) cook in the hostel. haha, actually it's forbidden to have a mini kicthen in out small room, but we have to. saorri makgad, next sem tak buat lagi, bagi la sem ni pelepasan untuk kitorang ea? 

Then, we tried to cook something heavy meals. so we cook ayam percik. Che Wan's recipes.  I wanna show some pictures.


Sesi menguji rasa by by coursemate



Seems like they like the ayam percik. so, i hope our group can manage to collect RM 2000 for the untung bersih

thanks for reading. :D
click here : Jejak Universiti part 24 


3 comments:

sya_ju92 said...

apa maksud yang kat hujung course tu.. ada 2+1, ada 1+2?? hmm

Qis said...

Kalau 2+1 Maksudnya, in a week, ada 2 kali kuliah + sekali amali
kalau 3+0 maksudnya, in a week, ada 3 kali kuliah + takda amali
Kalau 0+2 maksdunya, in a wek, tiada kuliah + 2 kali amali
and so on :)

sya_ju92 said...

owhh. macam tu ke.. best.. huu.. >_<

mutiara kata dari tokoh Islam

ini pun best jugak :

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...